Cindymovies.Com - Info cindymovies.com

cindymovies.com receives about 11,600 unique visitors and 12,760 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $92.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,653.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cindymovies.com is ranked number 61,547 in the world and 0.00232% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 185.88.181.6.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is cindymovies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
348,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,760 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
61,547 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00232% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.8%29.0%33128
Spain 8.4%8.1%16658
Germany 8.4%8.2%29900
India 7.1%8.2%39175
United Kingdom 5.0%4.8%41120
Poland 5.0%4.8%15550
France 4.4%4.2%42017
Czech Republic 3.2%4.7%9708
Mexico 3.0%2.9%25114
Italy 2.5%2.4%53112
Egypt 2.4%2.3%16899
Brazil 1.8%1.7%57118
Greece 1.8%1.7%21491
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%48448
Romania 1.3%1.3%25212
Morocco 1.3%1.3%10938
Canada 1.2%1.2%77658
Slovenia 1.2%1.1%6415
Algeria 1.1%1.3%17975
Portugal 1.0%1.0%22105
Tunisia 0.9%0.8%10707
Bulgaria 0.8%0.7%17158
Iraq 0.7%0.7%7873
Sweden 0.6%0.6%43768
Russia 0.6%0.5%234373

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cindymovies.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cindymovies.com
Domain:
  cindymovies.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
62
Total Backlinks:
  804
Follow Links:
  771
Nofollow Links:
  33
Referring Domains:
  126
Referring IPs:
  109

How socially engaged is cindymovies.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  671
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cindymovies.com can earn?

Website Value:
$46,653.24
Daily Revenue:
$92.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,784.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,872.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cindymovies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.88.181.6
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 185.88.181.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cindymovies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(114 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js
http://www.cindymovies.com/in.php?referer=

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Bookmark Cindy…morrow for new and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
FREE renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
sites: and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Free Movie and 24 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
***le *** Movies and 24 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
3*** renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
24.3K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
As you can see…review! Enjoy! renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
All models app…upload movies. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Webmasters click here renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/v2/js/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">3***</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">3***</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…ddthis_nonzero">24.3K</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="atc_s addthis_button_compact"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_expanded">24.3K</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/out.php?t=******Movies">*** *** Movies</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js could save 885B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  43
Vendor reliability:
  43
Privacy:
  43
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cindymovies.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 22:52:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: policyref="/p3p.xml", CP="NOI CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz ajax.googleapis.com www.google-***ytics.com *.addthis.com www.loading-delivery2.com apis.google.com www.google.com; img-src 'self' data: *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz www.google-***ytics.com;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.88.181.5 300
A 185.88.181.6 300
A 185.88.181.7 300
A 185.88.181.8 300
A 185.88.181.9 300
A 185.88.181.10 300
A 185.88.181.11 300
A 185.88.181.12 300
A 185.88.181.13 300
A 185.88.181.14 300
A 185.88.181.2 300
A 185.88.181.3 300
A 185.88.181.4 300
MX cindymovies.com 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.serverstack.com
Rname webmaster.cindymovies.com
Serial Number 2017011101
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.serverstack.com 1800
NS ns2.serverstack.com 1800
NS ns1.serverstack.com 1800
NS ns4.serverstack.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-23
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: CINDYMOVIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 143633092_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-02T02:58:37.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-02-23T19:03:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-23T19:03:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O CINDYMOVIES.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O CINDYMOVIES.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O CINDYMOVIES.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-02T02:58:37.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CINDYMOVIES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2015
Creation Date: 23-feb-2005
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 22:52:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cindymovies.com widget